Executive Board

A photo of Diana Kafkes

Name: Diana Kafkes

Position: President; Tournament Director

A photo of Jason Xian

Name: Jason Xian

Position: VP of Finance

A photo of Zihan Xiong

Name: Zihan Xiong

Position: VP of Internal/External Affairs

A photo of Eric Frank

Name: Eric Frank

Position: Tech Director; Circut Lab Event Supervisor

A photo of Kirti Nath

Name: Kirti Nath

Position: Biology Director; Designer Genes Event Supervisor

A photo of Peter Ma

Name: Peter Ma

Position: Builds Director; Boomilever Event Supervisor; Wright Stuff Event Supervisor

A photo of Jonathan Lee

Name: Jonathan Lee

Position: Chemistry Director

A photo of Emily Augustine

Name: Emily Augustine

Position: Earth Science Director; Water Quality Event Supervisor; Dynamic Planet Event Supervisor

A photo of Kevin Chen

Name: Kevin Chen

Position: Nature of Science Director (Circuit Lab and Codebusters Event Supervisor)

Not Pictured

John Powell

Event Directors

A photo of Violet Tu

Name: Violet Tu

Position: MAS Science Olympiad Coordinator; Fossils Event Supervisor

A photo of Sampath Kumar

Name: Sampath Kumar

Position: Anatomy and Physiology Event Supervisor

A photo of Steven Wren

Name: Steven Wren

Position: Anatomy and Physiology Event Supervisor

A photo of Mimi Lu

Name: Mimi Lu

Position: Boomilever Event Supervisor

A photo of Richard Duan

Name: Richard Duan

Position: Chem Lab Event Supervisor

A photo of Carol Li

Name: Carol Li

Position: Chem Lab Event Supervisor

A photo of Joanna Wang

Name: Joanna Wang

Position: Codebusters Event Supervisor

A photo of Jaeyi Hahn

Name: Jaeyi Hahn

Position: Designer Genes Event Supervisor

A photo of Selene Li

Name: Selene Li

Position: Experimental Design Event Supervisor

A photo of Jessica Wang

Name: Jessica Wang

Position: Experimental Design Event Supervisor

A photo of Omar Elbulok

Name: Omar Elbulok

Position: Forensics Event Supervisor

A photo of Jonathan Mui

Name: Jonathan Mui

Position: Fossils Event Supervisor

A photo of Nick Plante

Name: Nick Plante

Position: GeoLogic Mapping Event Supervisor

A photo of Christina Kim

Name: Christina Kim

Position: Herpetology Event Supervisor

A photo of Mustafa Salim

Name: Mustafa Salim

Position: Herpetology Event Supervisor

A photo of Owen Simon

Name: Owen Simon

Position: Mission Possible Event Supervisor

A photo of Christine Wu

Name: Christine Wu

Position: Mousetrap Vehicle Event Supervisor

A photo of Daniel Like

Name: Daniel Like

Position: Protein Modeling Event Supervisor

A photo of Jamie Song

Name: Jamie Song

Position: Protein Modeling Event Supervisor

A photo of Nathan Chau

Name: Nathan Chau

Position: Sounds of Music Event Supervisor

A photo of Liam Theveny

Name: Liam Theveny

Position: Sounds of Music Event Supervisor

A photo of Gaurav Gupta

Name: Gaurav Gupta

Position: Thermodynamics Event Supervisor

A photo of Effie Guo

Name: Effie Guo

Position: Wright Stuff Event Supervisor

A photo of Merrick Eng

Name: Merrick Eng

Position: Logistics Committee Member

A photo of Jesse Cui

Name: Jesse Cui

Position: Logistics Committee Member

Not Pictured

Natalie Chao, Ali Mohammad, Matthew Kim, Anushree Aneja, Sarah Root, Drew Briskin, Julia Schaff, Yuting Jin, Bharath Jaladi, Jake Welde, Tibby Mihaila, Jasmine Wang, Tony Wen, David Yang, Alan Ismaiel, Grace Jiang, Tosin Odufalu, Xavier Lee, Chandni Shah